Show/Hide
Skip to page body Home About Us Government Departments Doing Business Services I Want To...
Business Review
Barnett Cemetery | FB-C067

Main Name: Barnett Cemetery | FB-C067

Alternate Names:

  • None

Access: Cemetery access is via PRIVATE property. Permission from the land owner MUST be obtained prior to visiting the cemetery.

Location: Near Hwy 36 west of Rosenberg

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 35.175 N, 95 53.208 W

Map Coordinates: 29.586250, -95.886800

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is inactive. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and the ethnicity is primarily Anglo. The size of the cemetery is 0.04 acres. The number of known burials is 20 and the date of the earliest burial is 01/11/1834.


View Barnett Cemetery - FB-C067 in a larger map