Show/Hide
Skip to page body Home About Us Government Departments Doing Business Services I Want To...
Business Review
Beneficial Society Cemetery | FB-C100

Main Name: Beneficial Society Cemetery | FB-C100

Alternate Names:

  • Fort Bend Country Club Cemetery
  • Richmond Country Club Cemetery

Access: Access to the cemetery is via PRIVATE property. Permission from the land owner MUST be obtained prior to visiting the cemetery.

Location: Hwy 762, Richmond

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 34.091 N, 95 45.170 W

Map Coordinates: 29.568183, -95.752833

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is inactive. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and the ethnicity is primarily Afro-American. The size of the cemetery is 1 acre. The number of known burials is 11 and the date of the earliest burial is unknown.

View Beneficial Society Cemetery | FB-C100 in a larger map