Show/Hide
Skip to page body Home About Us Government Departments Doing Business Services I Want To...
Business Review
Andrews League Cemetery | FB-C027

Main Name: Andrews League Cemetery | FB-C027

Alternate Name: McKenzie Cemetery

Access: Cemetery access is via PRIVATE property. Permission from the land owner MUST be obtained prior to visiting the cemetery.

Location: Huntington Oaks Subdivision, Rosenberg

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 39.521 N, 95 48.390 W

Map Coordinates: 29.658683, -95.806500

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is inactive. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and the ethnicity is primarily Afro-American. The size of the cemetery is 1.32 acres. The number of known burials is 24 and the date of the earliest burial is 02/01/1888.


View Andrews League Cemetery - FB-C027 in a larger map