Show/Hide
Skip to page body Home About Us Government Departments Doing Business Services I Want To...
Business Review
Boone Cemetery

Main Name: Snake Creek Cemetery | FB-C014

Alternate Names:

  • Boone Cemetery 
  • Boone Family Cemetery
  • Shiloh Cemetery

Access: Cemetery access is via PRIVATE property. Permission from the land owner MUST be obtained prior to visiting the cemetery.

Location: Dale Dodge Ln, Needville

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 21.622 N, 95 55.098 W

Map Coordinates: 29.360367, -95.918300

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is active and it has a Historical Marker. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and the ethnicity is primarily Anglo. The size of the cemetery is unknown. The number of known burials is 91 and the date of the earliest burial is 1858.


View Snake Creek Cemetery - FB-C014 in a larger map