Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Needville Public Cemetery | FB-C061

Main Name: Needville Public Cemetery | FB-C061

Alternate Names: Bode Cemetery

Access: There is public access to the cemetery.

Location: Needville-Fairchilds Rd, Needville

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 24.057 N, 95 48.829 W

Map Coordinates: 29.40095, -95.81382

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is active. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and the ethnicity is primarily Anglo. The size of the cemetery is unknown. The number of known burials is 936 and the date of the earliest burial is 09/01/1897.


View Needville Public Cemetery - FB-C061 in a larger map

Return to full list >>