Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

San Francisco Cemetery, Needville | FB-C062

Main Name: San Francisco Cemetery, Needville | FB-C062

Alternate Names:

  • St. Francisco Cemeterio Sociedad
  • St. Francisco Cemetery
  • St. Francisco Spanish Catholic Cemetery

Access: There is public access to the cemetery.

Location: Colony Rd, Needville

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 23.147 N, 95 49.804 W

Map Coordinates: 29.385783, -95.830067

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is active. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and the ethnicity is mixed. The size of the cemetery is 1.5 acres. The number of known burials is 120 and the date of the earliest burial is 08/14/1920.



View San Francisco Cemetery, Needville - FB-C062 in a larger map

Return to full list >>