Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Trinity Lutheran Church Cemetery | FB-C063

Main Name: Trinity Lutheran Church Cemetery | FB-C063

Alternate Names:

  • German Lutheran Cemetery

Access: There is public access to the cemetery.

Location: Foster School Road, Beasley

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 27.646 N, 95 51.884 W

Map Coordinates: 29.460767, -95.864733

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is active. The cemetery is affiliated with a religious organization and the ethnicity is primarily Anglo. The size of the cemetery is 3.0 acres. The number of known burials is 12 and the date of the earliest burial is 1916.


View Trinity Lutheran Church Cemetery - FB-C063Untitled in a larger map

Return to full list >>