Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Rev. Ada Page Grave

  • Category:Cemeteries
  • Address:AL

Main Name: Page’s Chapel Grave | FB-C064

Alternate Names:

  • Pageville Baptist Church Grave
  • Rev. Ada Page Grave

Access: There is public access to the cemetery.

Location: Clayhead Road, Richmond

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 38.090 N, 95 46.505 W

Map Coordinates: 29.63484, -95.77510

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is inactive. The cemetery is affiliated with a religious organization and the ethnicity is primarily Afro-American. The size of the cemetery is 0.02 acre. The number of known burials is 1 and the date of the earliest burial is unknown.



View Page’s Chapel Grave - FB-C064 in a larger map

Return to full list >>