Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Brown - Beard Cemetery | FB-C068

Photo Taken Date: 2009

 Brown - Beard Cemetery | FB-C068

Main Name: Brown - Beard Cemetery | FB-C068

Alternate Names:

  • Big Creek Cemetery
  • Cummings Road Cemetery
  • Pentecost Graveyard

Access: Cemetery access is via PRIVATE property. Permission from the land owner MUST be obtained prior to visiting the cemetery.

Location: Cummings Road, Damon

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 24.204 N, 95 38.396 W

Map Coordinates: 29.403400, -95.639933

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is active and it has a Historical Marker. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and the ethnicity is primarily Anglo. The size of the cemetery is 1.32 acres. The number of known burials is 62 and the date of the earliest burial is 09/17/1941.

History: Brown - Beard Cemetery | FB-C068 [PDF]


View Brown - Beard Cemetery - FB-C068 in a larger map

Return to full list >>

Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Acrobat Reader Download Acrobat Reader Flash Player Download Flash Player Windows Media Player Download Windows Media Player Microsoft Silverlight Download Microsoft Silverlight Word Viewer Download Word Viewer Excel Viewer Download Excel Viewer PowerPoint Viewer Download PowerPoint Viewer