Show/Hide

IMPORTANT NOTICE: CORONAVIRUS INFORMATION Click Here for extended Stay Home to Saves Lives Order.

Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Dickson-Murfey Cemetery | FB-C069

  • Category:Cemeteries
  • Address: Crabb River Road, TX

Main Name: Dickson-Murfey Cemetery | FB-C069

Alternate Names:

  • Crabb River Road Cemetery
  • Dickson Cemetery

Access: Public

Location: Crabb River Road, Crabb

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 33.470 N, 95 41.341 W

Map Coordinates: 29.557833, -95.689017

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is inactive. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and the ethnicity is primarily Afro-American. The size of the cemetery is 1.0 acre. The number of known burials is 34 the date of the earliest burial is November 1914.


View Dickson-Murfey Cemetery - FB-C069 in a larger map

Return to full list >>

Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Acrobat Reader Download Acrobat Reader Flash Player Download Flash Player Windows Media Player Download Windows Media Player Microsoft Silverlight Download Microsoft Silverlight Word Viewer Download Word Viewer Excel Viewer Download Excel Viewer PowerPoint Viewer Download PowerPoint Viewer