Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Fulshear Family Cemetery | FB-C079

Photo Taken Date: 2011

Fulshear Family Cemetery | FB-C079

Main Name: Fulshear Family Cemetery | FB-C079

Alternate Names:

  • Fulshear Cemetery

Access: Cemetery access is via PRIVATE property. Permission from the land owner MUST be obtained prior to visiting the cemetery.

Location: FM-1093, Fulshear

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 41.534 N, 95 53.795 W

Map Coordinates: 29.692233, -95.896583

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is inactive. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and the ethnicity is primarily Anglo. The size of the cemetery is 0.01 acre. The number of known burials is 10 and the date of the earliest burial is 10/07/1859.


View Fulshear Family Cemetery - FB-C079 in a larger map

Return to full list >>

Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Acrobat Reader Download Acrobat Reader Flash Player Download Flash Player Windows Media Player Download Windows Media Player Microsoft Silverlight Download Microsoft Silverlight Word Viewer Download Word Viewer Excel Viewer Download Excel Viewer PowerPoint Viewer Download PowerPoint Viewer