Show/Hide

IMPORTANT NOTICE: CORONAVIRUS INFORMATION Click Here for extended Stay Home to Saves Lives Order.

Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Wheat Family Cemetery | FB-C081

Photo Taken Date: 2013

Wheat Family Cemetery | FB-C081

Main Name: Wheat Family Cemetery | FB-C081

Alternate Names:

  • Wheat Cemetery

Access: Cemetery access is via PRIVATE property. Permission from the land owner MUST be obtained prior to visiting the cemetery.

Location: Near FM-361, Fairchilds

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 24.949 N, 95 43.212 W

Map Coordinates: 29.41583, -95.72021

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is inactive. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and the ethnicity is mixed. The size of the cemetery is 0.01 acres. The number of known burials is 7 and the date of the earliest burial is 03/16/1857.


View Wheat Family Cemetery - FB-C081 in a larger map

Return to full list >>

Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Acrobat Reader Download Acrobat Reader Flash Player Download Flash Player Windows Media Player Download Windows Media Player Microsoft Silverlight Download Microsoft Silverlight Word Viewer Download Word Viewer Excel Viewer Download Excel Viewer PowerPoint Viewer Download PowerPoint Viewer