Show/Hide

IMPORTANT NOTICE: CORONAVIRUS INFORMATION Click Here for extended Stay Home to Saves Lives Order.

Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Grand Central Cemetery | FB-C083

Photo Taken Date: 2013

Wheat Family Cemetery | FB-C081

Main Name: Grand Central Cemetery | FB-C083

Alternate Names:

  • None

Access: Public

Location: Old Bridge Street, Sugar Land

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 36.300 N, 95 36.151 W

Map Coordinates: 29.605000, -95.602517

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is inactive. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and the ethnicity is mixed. The size of the cemetery is 1.21 acres. The number of known burials is 258 and the date of the earliest burial is unknown.


View Grand Central Cemetery - FB-C083 in a larger map

Return to full list >>

Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Acrobat Reader Download Acrobat Reader Flash Player Download Flash Player Windows Media Player Download Windows Media Player Microsoft Silverlight Download Microsoft Silverlight Word Viewer Download Word Viewer Excel Viewer Download Excel Viewer PowerPoint Viewer Download PowerPoint Viewer