Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Mt. Olive Baptist Church Cemetery | FB-C094

Photo Taken Date: 2013

Mt. Olive Baptist Church | FB-C094

Main Name: Mt. Olive Baptist Church Cemetery | FB-C094

Alternate Names:

  • Gibbs Cemetery
  • Grover Cemetery

Access: Cemetery access is via PRIVATE property. Permission from the land owner MUST be obtained prior to visiting the cemetery.

Location: Hagerson Rd, Missouri City

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 32.236 N, 95 34.380 W

Map Coordinates: 29.537267, -95.573000

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is inactive. The cemetery is affiliated with a religious organization and the ethnicity is primarily Afro-American. The size of the cemetery is 1.13 acres. The number of burials is unknown and the date of the earliest burial is 1989.

View Mt. Olive Baptist Church Cemetery | FB-C094 in a larger map

Return to full list >>

Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Acrobat Reader Download Acrobat Reader Flash Player Download Flash Player Windows Media Player Download Windows Media Player Microsoft Silverlight Download Microsoft Silverlight Word Viewer Download Word Viewer Excel Viewer Download Excel Viewer PowerPoint Viewer Download PowerPoint Viewer