Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Mt. Tabor Cemetery

Photo Taken Date: 2009

Mt. Pilgrim Baptist Church | FB-C095

Main Name: Mt. Tabor Baptist Church Cemetery | FB-C096

Alternate Names:

  • Julif Area Cemetry
  • Mt. Tabor Cemetery

Access: Public

Location: 211 Porter Rd, Arcola

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 26.798 N, 95 28.593 W

Map Coordinates: 29.446633, -95.476550

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is active. The cemetery is affiliated with a religious organization and the ethnicity is primarily Afro-American. The size of the cemetery is 0.27 acres. The number of known burials is 22 and the date of the earliest burial is 07/01/1984.

View Mt. Tabor Baptist Church Cemetery | FB-C096 in a larger map

Return to full list >>