Show/Hide

IMPORTANT NOTICE: CORONAVIRUS INFORMATION Click Here for extended Stay Home to Saves Lives Order.

Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Tadpole Bend Cemetery

Main Name: Stage Line Cemetery | FB-C101

Alternate Names:

  • Kitchen Property Cemetery
  • Tadpole Bend Cemetery

Access: Access to the cemetery is via PRIVATE property. Permission from the land owner MUST be obtained prior to visiting the cemetery.

Location: Near FM-762, Guy

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 23.613 N, 95 38.492 W

Map Coordinates: 29.393550, -95.641533

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is inactive. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and has no primary ethnicity. The size of the cemetery is 0.04 acre.

View Stage Line Cemetery | FB-C101 in a larger map

Return to full list >>

Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Acrobat Reader Download Acrobat Reader Flash Player Download Flash Player Windows Media Player Download Windows Media Player Microsoft Silverlight Download Microsoft Silverlight Word Viewer Download Word Viewer Excel Viewer Download Excel Viewer PowerPoint Viewer Download PowerPoint Viewer