Show/Hide

IMPORTANT NOTICE: CORONAVIRUS INFORMATION Click Here for extended Stay Home to Saves Lives Order.

Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

St. John’s Cemetery

Photo Taken Date: 2012

Randon Bottom Cemetery | FB-C109

Main Name: Randon Bottom Cemetery | FB-C109

Alternate Names:

  • Harris Cemetery
  • St. John’s Cemetery

Access: Access to the cemetery is via PRIVATE property. Permission from the land owner MUST be obtained prior to visiting the cemetery.

Location: Weston Lakes, Fulshear

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 39.130 N, 95 55.971 W

Map Coordinates: 29.652167, -95.932850

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is inactive. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and has no primary ethnicity. The size of the cemetery is 0.68 acres. The number of known burials is 71 and the date of the earliest burial is 08/28/1937.

View Randon Bottom Cemetery | FB-C109 in a larger map

Return to full list >>

Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Acrobat Reader Download Acrobat Reader Flash Player Download Flash Player Windows Media Player Download Windows Media Player Microsoft Silverlight Download Microsoft Silverlight Word Viewer Download Word Viewer Excel Viewer Download Excel Viewer PowerPoint Viewer Download PowerPoint Viewer