Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Randon Family Cemetery | FB-C111

  • Category:Cemeteries
  • Address:AL

Main Name: Randon Family Cemetery | FB-C111

Alternate Names:

  • King Cemetery
  • Pope Cemetery
  • Rice Cemetery

Access: Access to the cemetery is via PRIVATE property. Permission from the land owner MUST be obtained prior to visiting the cemetery.

Location: 104 Hillcrest Drive, Richmond

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 34.503 N, 95 45.385 W

Map Coordinates: 29.575050, -95.756417

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is inactive. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and has no primary ethnicity. The size of the cemetery is 0.01 acre. The number of known burials is 2 and the date of the earliest burial is unknown.

View Randon Family Cemetery | FB-C111 in a larger map

Return to full list >>