Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Roberson-Chappel Cemetery

  • Category:Cemeteries
  • Address:AL

Main Name: Bland Cemetery | FB-C113

Alternate Names:

  • Roberson Cemeterty
  • Roberson-Chappel Cemetery

Access: Access to the cemetery is via PRIVATE property. Permission from the land owner MUST be obtained prior to visiting the cemetery.

Location: Near Clay Rd, Richmond

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 35.649 N, 95 45.568 W

Map Coordinates: 29.594150, -95.759467

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is inactive. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and the ethnicity is primarily Afro-American. The size of the cemetery is unknown. The number of known burials is 2 and the date of the earliest burial is 12/29/1892.

View Bland Cemetery | FB-C113 in a larger map

Return to full list >>