Show/Hide

IMPORTANT NOTICE: CORONAVIRUS INFORMATION Click Here for extended Stay Home to Saves Lives Order.

Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Sansberry Cemetery

Sansbury Cemetery | FB-C020

Photo Date: 2011

Main Name: Sansbury Cemetery | FB-C020

Alternate Names:

  • Sandberry Cemetery
  • Sansberry Cemetery
  • Stansberry Cemetery
  • Old Jones Cemetery

Access: Public

Location: Crabb River Road, Crabb

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 32.807 N, 95 41.900 W

Map Coordinates: 29.546783, -95.698333

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is active. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and the ethnicity is primarily Afro-American. The size of the cemetery is 2.31 acres. The number of known burials is 145 and the date of the earliest burial is 05/19/1896.


View Sansbury Cemetery - FB-C020 in a larger map

 

 

Return to full list >>