Show/Hide

IMPORTANT NOTICE: CORONAVIRUS INFORMATION Click Here for Stay At Home Order.

Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Woodman of the World Cemetery

Main Name: Rosenberg City Cemetery | FB-C002

Alternate Names:

  • W.O.W. Cemetery
  • Woodman of the World Cemetery

Access: There is public access to the cemetery.

Location: Ave D, Rosenberg

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 33.819 N, 95 48.822 W

Map Coordinates: 29.563649, -95.813702

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is active and it has a Historical Marker. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and the ethnicity is mixed. The size of the cemetery is 9.45 acres. The number of known burials is 3,041 and the date of the earliest burial is 09/12/1910.


View Rosenberg City Cemetery - FB-C002 in a larger map

 

 

Return to full list >>