Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Pleasant Hill Missionary Baptist Church Cemetery | FB-C003

Main Name: Pleasant Hill Missionary Baptist Church Cemetery | FB-C003

Alternate Names:

  • Pleasant Hill Cemetery
  • Pleasant Hill Baptist Cemetery

Access: There is public access to the cemetery.

Location: Bois d’Arc Lane, Fulshear

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 39.332 N, 95 52.987 W

Map Coordinates: 29.655533, -95.883117

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is active and it has a Historical Marker. The cemetery is affiliated with a religious organization and has no primary ethnicity. The size of the cemetery is 2 acres. The number of known burials is 81 and the date of the earliest burial is 05/19/1935.


View Pleasant Hill Missionary Baptist Church Cemetery - FB-C003 in a larger map

 

 

Return to full list >>