Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Modena Hope Lutheran Cemetery

Main Name: Modena Cemetery | FB-C005

Alternate Names:

  • Baker Cemetery
  • Hope Lutheran Cemetery
  • Modena Hope Lutheran Cemetery

Access: Public

Location: Baker Road, Beasley

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 28.238 N, 95 53.936 W

Map Coordinates: 29.470633, -95.898933

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is active. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and the ethnicity is primarily Anglo. The size of the cemetery is 1.96 acres. The number of known burials is 209 and the date of the earliest burial is 06/17/1894.


View Modena Cemetery - FB-C005 in a larger map

 

 

Return to full list >>