Show/Hide

IMPORTANT NOTICE: CORONAVIRUS INFORMATION Click Here for Stay At Home Order.

Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Evangelical & Reformed United Church of Christ Cemetery

Main Name: Friedens United Church of Christ Cemetery | FB-C006

Alternate Names:

  • Beasley E & R Cemetery
  • Evangelical & Reformed United Church of Christ Cemetery
  • Friedens Cemetery

Access: Public

Location: Isleib Road, Beasley

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 29.317 N, 95 54.240 W

Map Coordinates: 29.488617, -95.904000

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is active. The cemetery is affiliated with a religious organization and has no primary ethnicity. The size of the cemetery is 2.23 acres. The number of known burials is 219 and the date of the earliest burial is 1921.


View Friedens United Church of Christ Cemetery - FB-C006 in a larger map

 

 

Return to full list >>