Show/Hide

IMPORTANT NOTICE: CORONAVIRUS INFORMATION Click Here for Stay At Home Order.

Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Wenceslaus Cemetery

Main Name: St. Wenceslaus Catholic Cemetery | FB-C007

Alternate Names:

  • Beasley Catholic Cemetery
  • Wenceslaus Cemetery

Access: Public

Location: Loop 540, Beasley

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 30.021 N, 95 54.778 W

Map Coordinates: 29.500350, -95.912967

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is active. The cemetery is affiliated with a religious organization and the ethnicity is primarily Anglo. The size of the cemetery is 2.23 acres. The number of known burials is 165 and the date of the earliest burial is 08/17/1919.


View St. Wenceslaus Catholic Cemetery - FB-C007 in a larger map

 

 

Return to full list >>