Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Fink Baptist Cemetery

Needville Baptist Church Cemetery | FB-C009

Photo Date: 2013

Main Name: Needville Baptist Church Cemetery | FB-C009

Alternate Names:

  • Dipple Cemetery
  • Fink Baptist Cemetery
  • First Baptist Church Cemetery
  • German Baptist Cemetery
  • Maden Cemetery
  • Maiden Cemetery
  • Needville Baptist Cemetery
  • Salem Baptist Cemetery

Access: Public

Location: FM-1236, Needville

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 23.130 N, 95 51.054 W

Map Coordinates: 29.385500, -95.850900

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is active. The cemetery is affiliated with a religious organization and the ethnicity is primarily Anglo. The size of the cemetery is unknown. The number of known burials is 25 and the date of the earliest burial is 08/12/1899.


View Needville Baptist Church Cemetery - FB-C009 in a larger map

 

 

Return to full list >>