Show/Hide

IMPORTANT NOTICE: CORONAVIRUS INFORMATION Click Here for extended Stay Home to Saves Lives Order.

Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Concord Cemetery | FB-C012

Concord Cemetery | FB-C012

Photo Date: 2011

Main Name: Concord Cemetery | FB-C012

Alternate Name: Mennonite Cemetery

Access: Public

Location: Fairchilds Road, Fairchilds

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 26.715 N, 95 45.765 W

Map Coordinates: 29.445250, -95.762750

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is inactive. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and the ethnicity is primarily Afro-American. The size of the cemetery is 1.32 acres. The number of known burials is 24 and the date of the earliest burial is 02/01/1888.


View Concord Cemetery - FB-C012 in a larger map

 

 

Return to full list >>