Show/Hide

IMPORTANT NOTICE: CORONAVIRUS INFORMATION Click Here for extended Stay Home to Saves Lives Order.

Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Sitta Cemetery | Alternate FB-C013

Main Name: Calvary-Sitta Cemetery | FB-C013

Alternate Names:

  • Foster School Road Cemetery
  • Sitta Cemetery

Access: Public

Location: Foster School Road, Needville

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 26.389 N, 95 50.290 W

Map Coordinates: 29.439817, -95.838167

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is active. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and the ethnicity is primarily Anglo. The size of the cemetery is 1 acre. The number of known burials is 62 and the date of the earliest burial is 03/25/1905.


View Calvary-Sitta Cemetery - FB-C013 in a larger map

 

 

Return to full list >>