Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

T.W. DeWalt Cemetery

Main Name: DeWalt Family Cemetery | FB-C015

Alternate Names:

  • DeWalt Cemetery 
  • DeWalt Plantation Cemetery 
  • T.W. DeWalt Cemetery 

Access: Cemetery access is via PRIVATE property. Permission from the land owner MUST be obtained prior to visiting the cemetery.

Location: Near Parkview, DeWalt

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 33.091 N, 95 31.722 W

Map Coordinates: 29.551514, -95.528704

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is active and it has a Historical Marker. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and has no primary ethnicity. The size of the cemetery is 5.9 acres. The number of known burials is 5 and the date of the earliest burial is 08/13/1869.


View DeWalt Family Cemetery - FB-C015 in a larger map

 

 

Return to full list >>