Show/Hide

IMPORTANT NOTICE: CORONAVIRUS INFORMATION Click Here for extended Stay Home to Saves Lives Order.

Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Packer Family Cemetery

Main Name: Varney-Packer Family Cemetery | FB-C017

Alternate Names:

  • Community Cemetery
  • Packer Cemetery
  • Packer Family Cemetery
  • Stafford Cemetery
  • Varney Cemetery

Access: Public

Location: Packer Lane, Stafford

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 35.866 N, 95 33.168 W

Map Coordinates: 29.597767, -95.552800

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is active. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and has no primary ethnicity. The size of the cemetery is 2.63 acres. The number of known burials is 23 and the date of the earliest burial is 04/13/1985.


View Varney-Packer Family Cemetery - FB-C017 in a larger map

 

 

Return to full list >>