Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Mt. Pleasant Baptist Church Cemetery | FB-C019

Main Name: Mt. Pleasant Baptist Church Cemetery | FB-C019

Alternate Name: Mt. Pleasant Cemetery

Access: Public

Location: Jones River Rd, Booth

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 31.549 N, 95 37.478 W

Map Coordinates: 29.525817, -95.624633

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is active. The cemetery is affiliated with a religious organization and the ethnicity is primarily Afro-American. The size of the cemetery is 3.25 acres. The number of known burials is 178 and the date of the earliest burial is unknown.


View Mt. Pleasant Baptist Church Cemetery - FB-C019 in a larger map

 

 

Return to full list >>