Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Cottonwood Church Cemetery | FB-C026

Main Name: Cottonwood Church Cemetery | FB-C026

Alternate Names:

  • Cottonwood Cemetery
  • St. John’s United Church of Christ

Access: There is public access to the cemetery.

Location: Madden Road, Clodine

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 39.390 N, 95 42.409 W

Map Coordinates: 29.656500, -95.706817

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is active.  The cemetery is affiliated with a religious organization and the ethnicity is primarily Afro-American.  The size of the cemetery is 1.91 acres.  The number of known burials is 183 and the date of the earliest burial is 06/10/1914.



View Cottonwood Church Cemetery - FB-C026 in a larger map

 

 

Return to full list >>