Show/Hide

IMPORTANT NOTICE: CORONAVIRUS INFORMATION Click Here for extended Stay Home to Saves Lives Order.

Business Directory List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Watts Cemetery | FB-C130

Photo Taken  Date:2010

Main Name: Watts Cemetery | FB-C130Watts Cemetery

Alternate Name: Watts Plantation Cemetery

Access: Public

Location: Watts Plantation Rd, Missouri City

NAD83 Coordinates: 29 31.598 N, Longitude: 95 30.949 W

Map Coordinates: 29.52663,-95.51582

Status and Other Information: The cemetery status is active. The cemetery is not affiliated with any organizations and has no primary ethnicity. The size of the cemetery is unknown. The number of known burials is 66 and the date of the earliest burial is 01/28/1862.


View Watts - FB-C130 in a larger map

 

 

Return to full list >>